2022 BENDIGO BANK STANTHORPE SHOW

SCHEDULES AND ENTRY FORMS

 

Select the letter that will take you to the section that you want to access.

 

Select the image to be taken to that section's individual webpage for their schedule, entry forms and any other relevant information..

 

Information in these schedules is subject to change.

 

Submitting an entry into the 2022 Bendigo Bank Stanthorpe Show infers acceptance of the Rules and Regulations

Please adhere to the COVID key principles in place at Stanthorpe Showgrounds and for the 2022 Bendigo Bank Stanthorpe Show.

Bendigo bank.JPG
Stanthorpe Show_FB profile-01.jpg

A1  A2  A3  A4  A5   B   C   D   E   E1   E2   E3   E4  E5  F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O  P  Q   R   T   U   V1  V2   W   X   Y  Z   UTE SHOW

0S5A3675.JPG
IMG_5772.JPG
Photo.jpg
0S5A8823.JPG
 
Three Horses
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
SECTION A1
RING EVENTS 
PROGRAM
Purchase entry tickets at the ring office during the day
SECTION A2 DRESSAGE PROGRAM
 
Enter into the dressage program at the ring office
SECTION A3 CHALLENGE PROGRAM
 
Held on Sun 24/4/22
Start: 8.00am
 
Entry by separate nomination form
 
Entries close Wed 20/4/22
SECTION A4 BREED CLASSES

We are sorry that the breed classes section cannot be held in 2022.

SECTION A5 SHOW CAMPDRAFT

Held on 29-30 Jan 2022

 

Enter using Campdraft One

www.campdraft.com.au

- Entries open 17/1/22

- Entries close 18/1/22

- Showdraft 30/1/22

 
SECTION B
BEEF CATTLE
Entries close Fri 22/4/22 at 4pm
0S5A4102.JPG
IMG_5787 - Copy.JPG
SECTION C
STUD CATTLE
Entries close Fri 22/4/22
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
IMG_2093.JPG
SECTION D
WOOL
Entries close Fri 22/4/22
0S5A3716.JPG
0S5A3718.JPG
SECTION E
SHEEP
Entries close Fri 22/4/22
SECTION E1
PRIME LAMBS
Lambs to be penned by 6pm Thu 21/4/22
 
0S5A3707.JPG
IMG_5894.JPG
0S5A3825.JPG
0S5A4133.JPG
craft sheep.jpg

UNDER REVIEW

UNDER REVIEW

SECTION E2
PRIME LAMB CARCASS
Delivered to Warwick saleyards by 12 noon Thu 21/4/22
SECTION E3
CLEANSHEARS

There will be a Cleanshears demonstration at the 2022 Stanthorpe Show.
SECTION E4
INGENIOUS SHEEP
Entries to be 'penned' between 4.30pm and 6pm Fri 22/4/22
SECTION E5
FASHION PARADES
Fashion parade times: 
Sat 23 Apr 3.30pm
Sat 23 Apr 5.30pm
SECTION F FRUIT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by 2.00pm on
Friday 22/4/22.
 
SECTION G
VEGETABLES
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by Friday 22/4/22 at 2.00pm.
0S5A3770.JPG
SECTION H
HORTICULTURE

Section unavailable to be offered in 2022.

DSCF9795.JPG
0S5A3997.JPG
SECTION J
JAMS & PICKLES
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 7.30-11.30am on Friday 22/4/22.
0S5A3996.JPG
SECTION K
COOKERY
(baked goods only)
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 7.30-11.30am on
Thursday 21/4/22.
IMG_5865.JPG
SECTION L
FIBRECRAFT & HANDSPUN
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre on Wed 20/4/22 from 9.30am -12noon.
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
 
0S5A3763.JPG
SECTION M
FINE ARTS (junior & senior)
Entries delivered to the Tea Pavilion from 3-6pm on Sun 17/4/22 
Stitchcraft image for website.JPG
SECTION N
STITCHCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre on Thu 21/4/22 from 8.00am-12 noon. Judging from 1.00pm.
.
IMG_5656.JPG
SECTION O
PHOTOGRAPHY

Entries delivered to the  exhibition centre from

3-5pm on Mon 18/4/22

or from

3-5pm on Wed 20/4/22

73388451_2818888404789337_43255091949889
SECTION P
MINIATURE GOATS
Section unavailable to be offered in 2022.
IMG_1634.jpg
SECTION Q
HANDCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 8am - 5pm Wed 20/4/22.
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
 
0S5A3934.JPG
0S5A3759.JPG
SECTION R
POULTRY
Entries to be with the committee by 13/4/22.
 
Exhibits to be penned between 7.30-9am on Sat 23/4/22
SECTION S
POTTERY & CLAY SCULPTURE

Entries delivered to the Tea Pavilion from 3-5pm on Thursday 21/4/22.

Russian-Salad-1.jpg
SECTION T
WINE, BEER, ITALIAN PRESERVES
Wine & beer entries to be delivered to Brinx Deli (before 11:45am/after 2:15pm) or at the show office by 2pm on Wed 20/4/22.

Preserves entries to be delivered to Mandy Cattarin by 4pm on Thu 21/4/22.

0S5A4012.JPG
SECTION U
SHEEPDOG TRIALS

 

Nominations to Debbie Hurtz by Fri 1/4/22
0S5A1019.JPG
SECTION V1WOODCHOP & CROSSCUT

Section unavailable to be offered in 2022.
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png
 
IMG_0384.jpg
SECTION V2
CHAINSAW
Nominations by Thu 14/4/22
Pugsley-Gagen-300x200.jpg
SECTION W
NOVELTY DOGS
Held on Sat 24/4/22 at 12 noon
 
Enter on the day.
IMG_5659 - Copy.JPG
SECTION X
MANUAL ARTS
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 4-6.30pm on
Fri 22/4/22
0S5A3958.JPG
SECTION Y
SCHOOL ART
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 3-6pm on
Thu 21/4/22 
IMG_20200131_143735.jpg
SECTION Z
FINE DECORATED ARTISTRY
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 7.30am- 11.30am on Fri 22/4/22.
 
IMG_2274.JPG
UTE SHOW
The Ute Show will be on Sunday 24/4/22. 
0S5A3468.JPG
ANIMAL NURSERY
Section unavailable to be offered in 2022. 
SECTION UNAVAILABLE - TRANSPARENT png.png