top of page
Stanthorpe Show_Logo Final (transparent).png
Bendigo bank.JPG

2024 BENDIGO BANK STANTHORPE SHOW

SCHEDULES AND ENTRY FORMS

 

Select the letter that will take you to the section that you want to access.

 

Select the image to be taken to that section's individual webpage for their schedule, entry forms and any other relevant information..

 

Information in these schedules is subject to change.

 

Submitting an entry into the 2024 Bendigo Bank Stanthorpe Show infers acceptance of the Rules and Regulations

A1  A2   A3   A4  A5   B   C   D   E   E1   E2   E3   E4   E5   F   G   H 

 

 I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S     U   V1   V2   W   X   Y  Z   UTES

A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, B, C
0S5A3675.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION A1
RING EVENTS 
PROGRAM
Purchase entry tickets at the ring office during the day.
IMG_5772.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION A2 DRESSAGE PROGRAM
 
Enter into the dressage program at the ring office.
Photo.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION A3 CHALLENGE PROGRAM
 
Held on Sun 4/2/24
Start: 8.00am.
 
Entry by separate nomination form.
 
Entries close Wed 31/1/24.
Three Horses
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION A4 BREED CLASSES

0S5A8823.JPG
SECTION A5 SHOW CAMPDRAFT

Held on 10-11 Feb 2024.

 

Enter using Campdraft One

www.campdraft.com.au

- Entries open 19/1/24

- Entries close 20/1/24

under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
0S5A4102.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION B
BEEF CATTLE
Entries close Thurs 1/2/24 at 4pm.
IMG_5787 - Copy.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION C
STUD CATTLE
Entries close Thurs 1/2/24.
D, E, E1, E2, E3, E4, E5
IMG_2093.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION D
WOOL
Entries close Thurs 1/2/24.
0S5A3716.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION E
SHEEP
Entries close Thurs 1/2/24.
0S5A3718.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION E1
PRIME LAMBS
Lambs to be penned by 6pm Thu 1/2/24.
0S5A3707.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION E2
PRIME LAMB CARCASS
Delivered to Warwick saleyards by 12 noon Wed 24/2/24
IMG_5894.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION E3
CLEANSHEARS

There will be a Cleanshears demonstration at the 2024 Stanthorpe Show.
craft sheep.jpg
SECTION E4
INGENIOUS SHEEP
Entries to be 'penned' between 4.30pm and 6pm Thurs 1/2/24.
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
0S5A3825.JPG
SECTION E5
FASHION PARADES
Fashion parade times: 
Sat 2 Feb 3.30pm
Sat 2 Feb 5.30pm
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
F, G, H, J, K, L, M
0S5A4133.JPG
SECTION F FRUIT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by 2.00pm on
Thurs 1/2/24.
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
0S5A3770.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION G
VEGETABLES
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by Thurs 1/2/24 at 2.00pm.
DSCF9795.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION H
HORTICULTURE
0S5A3997.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION J
JAMS & PICKLES
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8am - 11am on Thurs 1/2/24.
0S5A3996.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION K
COOKERY
(baked goods only)
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8am - 11am on Thurs 1/2/24.
IMG_5865.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION L
FIBRECRAFT & HANDSPUN
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 9.00am and 12.00 noon Wed 31/1/24.
0S5A3763.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION M
FINE ARTS
(junior & senior)
Entries delivered to the Tea Pavilion:
Sun 21/1
/24  3-6pm
and
Sun 28/1/24 1
-6pm.
N, O, P, Q, R, S, T
Stitchcraft image for website.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION N
STITCHCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre on Wed 31/1/24 from 8.00am-12 noon. Judging from 1.00pm.
.
IMG_5656.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION O
PHOTOGRAPHY

Entries delivered to the  exhibition centre from

3-5pm on Sun 28/1/24

or from

3-5pm on Wed 31/1/24.

gOAT.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION P
MINIATURE GOATS
IMG_1634.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION Q
HANDCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 8am - 5pm Tue 30/1/24.
0S5A3934.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION R
POULTRY
Entries to be with the committee by 24/1/24.
 
Exhibits to be penned between 7.30-9am on Sat 3/2/24.
0S5A3759.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION S
POTTERY & CLAY SCULPTURE

Entries delivered to the Tea Pavilion from 3-5pm Wednesday 31/1/24.

Russian-Salad-1.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION T
WINE, BEER, ITALIAN PRESERVES
Wine & beer entries to be delivered to Geoff Marsden by 2pm Tue 30/1/24.

Preserves entries to be delivered to Mandy Cattarin by 4pm on Wed 31/1/24.

0S5A4012.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION U
SHEEPDOG TRIALS

Nominations to Debbie Hurtz by Fri 11/1/24.
0S5A1019.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION V1
WOODCHOP & CROSSCUT

 
IMG_0384.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION V2
CHAINSAW
Nominations by TBA.
Pugsley-Gagen-300x200.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION W
NOVELTY DOGS
Held on Sat 3/2/24 at 12 noon
Enter on the day.
IMG_5659 - Copy.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION X
MANUAL ARTS
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 4.30 and 7pm Wed 31/1/24.
0S5A3958.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION Y
SCHOOL ART
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 3pm and 6pm on Thu 1/2/24. 
IMG_20200131_143735.jpg
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
SECTION Z
FINE DECORATED ARTISTRY
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8am - 11am on Thurs 1/2/24.
U, V1, V2, W, X, Y, Z
0S5A7292.JPG
under_review_stamp-removebg-preview (1).png
UTE SHOW
Entries to arrive before 11am on Sunday 4/2/24.
UTES
bottom of page