2020 STANTHORPE SHOW SCHEDULES AND ENTRY FORMS

 

Select the letter that will take you to the section that you want to access.

 

Select the image to be taken to that section's individual webpage for their schedule, entry forms and any other relevant information..

 

Information in these schedules is subject to change.

 

Submitting an entry into the Stanthorpe Show infers acceptance of the Rules and Regulations

A1  A2  A3  A4  A5   B   C   D   E   E1   E2   E3   E4  E5  F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O  P  Q   R   T   U   V1  V2   W   X   Y  Z   UTE SHOW

0S5A3675.JPG
SECTION A1
RING EVENTS 
PROGRAM
Purchase entry tickets at the ring office during the day.
IMG_5772.JPG
SECTION A2 DRESSAGE PROGRAM
 
Enter into the dressage program at the ring office.
Photo.jpg
SECTION A3 CHALLENGE PROGRAM
 
Held Sat 1/2/20
at 12 noon
 
Entry by separate nomination form.
 
Entries close Tue 28/1/20.
0S5A8823.JPG
 
SECTION A5 SHOW CAMPDRAFT

Held on Sun 2/2/20.

 

Enter using Campdraft Central

- Entries open 19/1/20

- Entries close 20/1/20

- Draw posted 29/1/20

- Showdraft 2/2/20

SECTION A4 BREED CLASSES

Held on Sunday 2/2/20.

 

Purchase entry tickets at the ring office during the day.

Three Horses
 
SECTION B
BEEF CATTLE
Entries close Wed 29/1/20 at 4pm.
0S5A4102.JPG
IMG_5787 - Copy.JPG
SECTION C
STUD CATTLE
Entries close Fri 24/1/20.
IMG_2093.JPG
SECTION D
WOOL
Entries close Thu 30/1/20.
0S5A3716.JPG
SECTION E
SHEEP
Entries close Fri 31/1/20
0S5A3718.JPG
SECTION E1
PRIME LAMBS
Lambs to be penned by 6pm Thu 30/1/20
 
0S5A3707.JPG
SECTION E2
PRIME LAMB CARCASS
Delivered to Warwick saleyards by 12 noon Wed 29/1/20.
SECTION E3
CLEANSHEARS
Cleanshears times:
Sat 1/2/20 at 1pm.
IMG_5894.JPG
SECTION E5
FASHION PARADES
Fashion parade times: 
Fri 31 Jan 3pm
Fri 31 Jan 5pm.
0S5A3825.JPG
SECTION F FRUIT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by 12 noon on
Thu 30/1/20.
0S5A4133.JPG
craft sheep.jpg
SECTION E4
INGENIOUS SHEEP
Entries to be 'penned' between 4 - 6.30pm Thu 30/1/20
 
SECTION G
VEGETABLES
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by 12 noon on
Thu 30/1/20.
0S5A3770.JPG
SECTION H
HORTICULTURE
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre by:
6-8pm Thurs 30/1/20
or 
before 9am Fri 31/1./20 .
DSCF9795.JPG
0S5A3996.JPG
SECTION I
COOKERY
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8-11am on
Thu 30/1/20
 .
NOTE – If entering BOTH Cookery and Cooking in Jars! sections, you may deliver all entries on Thursday 30/1/20
0S5A3997.JPG
SECTION J
COOKING IN JARS!
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8-11am on
Wed 29/1/20.
 
NOTE – If entering BOTH Cookery and Cooking in Jars! sections, you may deliver all entries on Thursday 30/1/20
0S5A3759.JPG
SECTION K
POTTERY & CLAY SCULPTURE

Receipt of entries:

Tea Pavilion by Tues 28/1/20 3pm – 5pm.

or

at the Pottery Club any Sun before show

10am - 1pm.

 
IMG_5865.JPG
SECTION L
FIBRECRAFT & HANDSPUN
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 9am-1pm on Wed 29/1/20
SECTION M
FINE ARTS (junior & senior)
Entries delivered to the Tea Pavilion from 3-6pm on Sun 19/1/20 
0S5A3763.JPG
SECTION N
STITCHCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 8.30am-12 noon on Wed 29/1/20
.
Stitchcraft image for website.JPG
SECTION O
PHOTOGRAPHY

Entries delivered to the  exhibition centre from 2-6pm on Sun 26/1/20

or from

2-6pm on Wed 29/1/20

IMG_5656.JPG
73388451_2818888404789337_43255091949889
SECTION P
MINIATURE GOATS
Entries close 24/1/20.
 
SECTION Q
HANDCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre between 8am - 5pm Wednesday 29/1/20.
IMG_1634.jpg
SECTION R
POULTRY
Entries to be with the secretary by Fri 24/1/20.
 
Exhibits to be penned between 7.30-9am on Sat 1/2/20.
0S5A3934.JPG
SECTION T
WINE, BEER, ITALIAN PRESERVES
Wine & beer entries to be delivered to Brinx Deli (before 11:45am/after 2:15pm) or at the show office by 2pm on Tue 28/1/20.

Preserves entries to be delivered to Mandy Cattarin by 4pm on Wed 29/1/20.

Russian-Salad-1.jpg
0S5A4012.JPG
SECTION U
SHEEPDOG TRIALS
Nominations to Debbie Hurtz by Wed 22/1/20.
SECTION V1
WOODCHOP & CROSSCUT
Woodchop nominations to QAA by Fri 24/1/20.
0S5A1019.JPG
 
IMG_0384.jpg
SECTION V2
CHAINSAW
Nominations by Wed 22/1/20.
Pugsley-Gagen-300x200.jpg
SECTION W
NOVELTY DOGS
Held on Sat 1/2/20 at 12 noon.
 
Enter on the day, .
IMG_5659 - Copy.JPG
SECTION X
MANUAL ARTS
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 4-6.30pm on
Thu 30/1/20
0S5A3958.JPG
SECTION Y
SCHOOL ART
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 3-6pm on
Wed 29/1/20 
SECTION Z
PAPERCRAFT
Entries delivered to the exhibition centre from 9.30am- 12 noon on Wed 29/1/20
0S5A3680.JPG
 
IMG_2274.JPG
UTE SHOW
The Ute Show will be on Sunday 2/2/20. 

Our Address

Address:    8 High Street, Stanthorpe

Secretary:  secretary@stanagsociety.com.au

Camping:   camping@stanagsociety.com.au

Events:       events@stanagsociety.com.au

Contact Us

Show office:            07 4681 2107

Caretaker:               not available

Groundsman:         0419 022 984

President:               0428 833 113

Follow Us

  • Facebook Reflection
  • Facebook Reflection
  • Facebook Reflection
  • Facebook Reflection

© 2018 by STANTHORPE SHOWGROUNDS EVENTS Proudly created by Paula Boatfield using wix.com